Sea Of Strangers

By (author) Leav Lang
Similar product 9781449480356
Similar product 9781449481001
Similar product 9781449486419
Similar product 9781524850968
Similar product 9781524853778
Similar product 9781524860486
By (author) Leav Lang
Short description/annotation
Sea of Strangers by Lang Leav picks up from her previous international bestselling books, and sets sail for a grand new adventure.
Description
Sea of Strangers by Lang Leav picks up from her previous international bestselling books including Love & Misadventure, Lullabies, and The Universe of Us, and sets sail for a grand new adventure. 

This completely original collection of poetry and prose will not only delight her avid fans but is sure to capture the imagination of a whole new audience. With the turn of every page, Sea of Strangers invites you to go beyond love and loss to explore themes of self-discovery and empowerment as you navigate your way around the human heart.
Biographical note
Novelist and poet, Lang Leav is an international bestselling author and winner of a Qantas Spirit of Youth Award, Churchill Fellowship and Goodreads Choice Award. Often credited with popularizing poetry among a new generation of young readers, Lang’s poetry books, and hit novel, Sad Girls continue to top best seller charts around the world.
 
Lang has been featured on CNN, SBS Australia, Intelligence Squared UK, Radio New Zealand and in various publications, including Vogue, Newsweek, the Straits Times, the Guardian, and the New York Times. She currently resides in New Zealand with her partner and fellow author, Michael Faudet.
Plus d'infos
Auteur By (author) Leav Lang
Date de publication 8 févr. 2018
EAN 9781449489892
Contributeurs Leav Lang
Éditeur Andrews Mcmeel Publishing
Langues Anglais
Pays de Publication États-Unis
Largeur 127 mm
Hauteur 203 mm
Epaisseur 18 mm
Format du Produit Couverture souple
Poids 0.240000
Rédigez votre propre commentaire
Seuls les utilisateurs enregistrés peuvent écrire des commentaires. S’il vous plaît Connectez-vous ou créez un compte