Caillou, My First Abc (the Alphabet Soup)

By (author) Anne Paradis,
Similar product 9782897181758
Similar product 9782897181505
Product by same author 9782894509517
Product by same author 9782897181543
Product by same author 9782897181796
Similar product 9782897181475
By (author) Anne Paradis,; Illustrated by Pierre Brignaud,
Short description/annotation
While they wait for their soup to cool down, Caillou and Daddy play a fun letter game. Discover your ABC with Caillou!
Description
The alphabet soup is much too hot! Daddy thinks of a learning game to help Caillou wait for it to cool off. This book is both fun and educational, teaching little ones the alphabet, as they learn along with Caillou. Inspired by the world of Caillou, this alphabet book presents all the letters of the alphabet, illustrates the letters with more than 100 words, and engages the child in a game of alphabet soup, an entertaining activity that enhances learning.
Biographical note
Pierre Brignaud is the illustrator of all the Caillou titles in the Hand in Hand series, Step by Step series and Baby Caillou.
Plus d'infos
Auteur By (author) Anne Paradis,
Series Caillou
Date de publication 8 oct. 2015
EAN 9782897182014
Contributeurs Anne Paradis,; Pierre Brignaud,
Éditeur Caillou
Langues Anglais
Pays de Publication Canada
Largeur 158 mm
Hauteur 196 mm
Format du Produit Couverture rigide
Audience De 0 à 2, De 0 à 12 mois, De 1 à 2, De 2 à 3
Poids 0.219000
Rédigez votre propre commentaire
Seuls les utilisateurs enregistrés peuvent écrire des commentaires. S’il vous plaît Connectez-vous ou créez un compte