My 100 First Words About My Day: A Carry Along Book

Illustrated by Sechao, Annie
Product in same collection 9782898020513
Product in same collection 9782898020537
Similar product 9781728220345
Product in same collection 9782924786499
Product in same collection 9782924786987
Product by same author 9782898022944
Illustrated by Sechao, Annie
Description

Early learning for toddlers!

From the time they wake to the time they snuggle up to read bedtime stories, toddlers make many amazing discoveries. Packed with cute illustrations that depict places, objects, and activities children encounter every day, this book will help little ones expand their blossoming vocabulary with age-appropriate words and learn more about their surroundings. A sturdy board book with handle that is just the right size to take everywhere!

  • 100 new words related to places, objects, and activities toddlers encounter every day;
  • Themes are organized by location and activity;
  • Simple and easily recognizable illustrations make it easier for toddlers to relate;
  • Perfect shape and size, easy for toddlers to handle.

More Information
Author Illustrated by Sechao, Annie
Date Of Publication Feb 10, 2022
EAN 9782898022609
Contributors Sechao, Annie
Publisher Crackboom! Books
Languages English
Country of Publication Canada
Width 152 mm
Height 184 mm
Product Forms Board Book
Audience Age From 0 to 2, From 0 to 12 months, From 1 to 2, From 2 to 3
Weight 0.297000
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account