Brain Teasers For Bright Sparks

By (author) Moore, Gareth
Product in same collection 9781780557830
Product in same collection 9781780556161
Product in same collection 9781780556291
Similar product 9781780552491
Product in same collection 9781780556512
Product in same collection 9781780556178
Similar product 9781780556307
Ships between 4 and 6 weeks
By (author) Moore, Gareth; Illustrated by Bradley Jess
Short description/annotation
More than 80 mind-boggling brain games, including codes to crack, pairs to match and logic puzzles to solve.
Description

From Dr Gareth Moore, the author of Buster''s bestselling Brain Games for Clever Kids series, comes a new collection of puzzles to get kids training their brains from an early age.

For children aged 7-9, the Bright Sparks series is aimed at sharpening the minds of the next generation of puzzle masters. Brain Teasers for Bright Sparks contains more than 80 mind-boggling brain games, including codes to crack, pairs to match and logic puzzles to solve. The activities gradually get more difficult as the book progresses, letting the reader get to grips with each puzzle style and then build on their skills.


Biographical note

Dr Gareth Moore (B.Sc (Hons) M.Phil Ph.D) is the internationally bestselling author of a wide range of brain-training and puzzle books for both children and adults, including Anti-stress Puzzles, Ultimate Dot to Dot, Brain Games for Clever Kids®, Lateral Logic, Extreme Mazes and The Ordinance Survey Puzzle Book. His books have sold over a million copies in the UK alone and have been published in 29 different languages.

He is also the creator of online brain-training site BrainedUp.com and runs the daily puzzle site PuzzleMix.com.


Promotional headline
More than 80 mind-boggling brain games, including codes to crack, pairs to match and logic puzzles to solve.
More Information
Author By (author) Moore, Gareth
Date Of Publication Jul 7, 2022
EAN 9781780557823
Contributors Moore, Gareth; Bradley Jess
Publisher Buster Books
Languages English
Country of Publication United Kingdom
Width 129 mm
Height 198 mm
Thickness 11 mm
Product Forms Paperback / Softback
Audience Age From 9 to 12
Weight 0.125000
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account