Big Nate's Greatest Hits

By (author) Lincoln Peirce
Similar product 9781449402327
Similar product 9781449407186
Similar product 9781449420437
Similar product 9781449425661
Similar product 9781449425678
Similar product 9781449427771
Similar product 9781449429379
Similar product 9781449436346
Similar product 9781449436353
Ships between 2 and 4 days
By (author) Lincoln Peirce; By (author) Peirce Lincoln
Short description/annotation:
The more Big Nate, the better! Readers will have their fill of Nate''s wisecracks and school day shenanigans in this giant collection.
Description:
Big Nate''s Greatest Hitscollects three bestselling e-book only collections--Big Nate Makes a Splash, Big Nate Dibs on This Chair, and Big Nate Pray for a Fire Drill--in this super-sized, paperback edition.

Nate Wright is a wisecracking 11-year-old who knows he''s destined for greatness. The star of Big Nate, the daily and Sunday comic strip that made its debut in 1991, Nate''s a sixth-grade chess prodigy, a self-described genius, and the all-time record holder for detentions in school history. He''s often in hot water with his teachers and classmates, but Nate''s winning personality and can-do attitude always make him a big hit with readers.
Biographical note:
Lincoln Peirce has been drawing the Big Nate comic strip for more than 20 years. Born in Ames, Iowa, Peirce grew up in Durham, New Hampshire. As a kid, he began creating his own strips in the sixth grade. Peirce taught high school in New York City and has created several animated pilots for Cartoon Network and Nickelodeon. He lives in Portland, Maine, with his family.
More Information
Author By (author) Lincoln Peirce
Series Big Nate
Date Of Publication Jan 15, 2015
EAN 9781449464899
Contributors Lincoln Peirce; Peirce Lincoln
Publisher Andrews Mcmeel Publishing
Languages English
Country of Publication United States
Width 152 mm
Height 229 mm
Thickness 25 mm
Product Forms Paperback / Softback
Audience Age From 9 to 12
Availability in Stores Sin El-Fil, Achrafieh, ABC Dbayeh, Metro Mall, Hamra, ABC Verdun, ABC Achrafieh, Global
Weight 0.685000
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account