Caillou, My First Abc (the Alphabet Soup)

By (author) Anne Paradis,
Similar product 9782897181758
Similar product 9782897181505
Product by same author 9782894509517
Product by same author 9782897181543
Product by same author 9782897181796
Similar product 9782897181475
By (author) Anne Paradis,; Illustrated by Pierre Brignaud,
Short description/annotation
While they wait for their soup to cool down, Caillou and Daddy play a fun letter game. Discover your ABC with Caillou!
Description
The alphabet soup is much too hot! Daddy thinks of a learning game to help Caillou wait for it to cool off. This book is both fun and educational, teaching little ones the alphabet, as they learn along with Caillou. Inspired by the world of Caillou, this alphabet book presents all the letters of the alphabet, illustrates the letters with more than 100 words, and engages the child in a game of alphabet soup, an entertaining activity that enhances learning.
Biographical note
Pierre Brignaud is the illustrator of all the Caillou titles in the Hand in Hand series, Step by Step series and Baby Caillou.
More Information
Author By (author) Anne Paradis,
Series Caillou
Date Of Publication Oct 8, 2015
EAN 9782897182014
Contributors Anne Paradis,; Pierre Brignaud,
Publisher Caillou
Languages English
Country of Publication Canada
Width 158 mm
Height 196 mm
Product Forms Hardback
Audience Age From 0 to 2, From 0 to 12 months, From 1 to 2, From 2 to 3
Weight 0.219000
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account